|
|
TAWNYOAK TERRIERS
|
|
Aust Ch. Tawnyoak Badbad Leroy Brown "Leroy"
Pedigree for Aust Ch. Tawnyoak Badbad Leroy Brown |
Breed
: Irish Terrier |
Bred
by : Pam Gerrey |
Sex
:
Dog
|
Owned
by : Pam Gerrey |
Date
of Birth :
1-Jun-22
|
Handled
by : Pamela Gerrey |
Call
Name : Leroy |
Available
for stud :
No
|
|
Sire :
Ch Doonrock Secret Weapon |
S:
irl Ch.Irl Jun Ch. Merrymac You Will Make It |
S:
|
D:
|
D:
Irl Ch Irl Jun Ch Doonrock Dance With the Devil |
S:
|
D:
|
Dam
: Ch Nezhnoye Plamya Tatnot Zeeva (imp Rus) |
S:
Vortan Volna Usphea (Rus) |
S:
|
D:
|
D:
Kaz ChRu Ch Rusa Ch Trackways Riday Dyla Sofia (usa) |
S:
|
D:
|
|
Show Results
- 16-Mar-24 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
Yass Show Society Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 10-Mar-24 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
Lithgow & District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 2-Mar-24 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
Blayney A & P Association (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 1-Mar-24 R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
Boorowa Show Society Inc (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 1-Mar-24 R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
Boorowa Show Society Inc (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 25-Feb-24 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
Royal National Capital Agricultural Society (Canberra Royal) (ACT) (Champ Show)
- 23-Feb-24 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Show
RNCAS Royal Canberra - Group 2 Specialty (ACT) (Champ Show)
- 10-Feb-24 Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
Crookwell A P & H A Society (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 19-Nov-23 Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Show
Young & District All Breeds KC (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 18-Nov-23 R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
Young & District All Breeds KC (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 18-Nov-23 Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
Young & District All Breeds KC (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 12-Nov-23 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 10-Nov-23 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 29-Oct-23 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
Walcha Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 28-Oct-23 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
Walcha Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 28-Oct-23 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
Walcha Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 27-Oct-23 R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
Dogs NSW Northern Region Committee (Inland) (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 22-Oct-23 Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Show
Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 20-Oct-23 Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 15-Oct-23 Best of Breed, Dog CC, State Bred in Group
Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 14-Oct-23 Best of Breed, Dog CC, State Bred in Group
Illabo Show Society Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 13-Oct-23 Best of Breed, Dog CC, State Bred in Group
Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 24-Sep-23 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
Lockhart Show Society (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 9-Sep-23 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
Dogs ACT (PM - Group 2 Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
- 9-Sep-23 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
Dogs A.C.T (AM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
- 8-Sep-23 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
Wagga Wagga Show Society (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 6-Sep-23 R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
West Wyalong Show Society Inc (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 6-Sep-23 Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
West Wyalong Show Society Inc (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 27-Aug-23 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
Condobolin & District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 16-Aug-23 R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
Trundle P & A Society Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 13-Aug-23 R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 12-Aug-23 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 12-Aug-23 R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 6-Aug-23 R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 5-Aug-23 R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 4-Aug-23 R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 11-Jun-23 Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Show
West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 10-Jun-23 R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Show
West Wyalong Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 10-Jun-23 Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
West Wyalong Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 28-May-23 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy in Show
Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 27-May-23 Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy in Show
Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 15-May-23 R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy in Show
Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 14-May-23 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy of Breed
Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 14-May-23 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy of Breed
South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 13-May-23 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy of Breed
Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 7-May-23 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy of Breed
Royal Bathurst Show (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 16-Apr-23 Puppy of Breed
Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 18-Mar-23 Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy in Group
Cumnock Show Society Inc (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 18-Mar-23 Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy in Group
Cumnock Show Society Inc (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 10-Mar-23 Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy in Show, 2nd Puppy S/Stakes
Dogs NSW Western Region Committee (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 10-Mar-23 R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy in Group
Dogs NSW Western Region Committee (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 3-Mar-23 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy of Breed
Goulburn A P & H Society Inc (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 3-Mar-23 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy of Breed
Goulburn A P & H Society Inc (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 26-Feb-23 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy of Breed
RNCAS Royal Canberra Show (ACT) (Champ Show)
- 26-Feb-23 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy of Breed
RNCAS TERRIER Group Specialty (ACT) (Champ Show)
- 19-Feb-23 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Minor in Group
Gunning P A & I Society (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 11-Feb-23 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Minor in Group
Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 3-Jan-23 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Minor of Breed
Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Committee (VIC) (Champ Show)
- 2-Jan-23 R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Minor of Breed
Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Committee (VIC) (Champ Show)
- 1-Jan-23 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Minor in Show
Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Committee (VIC) (Champ Show)
- 4-Dec-22 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Minor of Breed
Riverina & District ABKC (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 4-Dec-22 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Minor in Group
Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 3-Dec-22 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Minor of Breed
Riverina & District ABKC (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 3-Dec-22 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Minor of Breed, 2nd Puppy S/Stakes
Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 2-Dec-22 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Minor in Group
Riverina & District ABKC (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 2-Dec-22 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Minor in Group, 1st Puppy S/Stakes
Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 13-Nov-22 Baby of Breed, 1st Baby S/Stakes
Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 12-Nov-22 Baby in Group, 1st Baby S/Stakes
Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 12-Nov-22 Baby of Breed
Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 23-Oct-22 Baby in Group
RNSWCC Health & Welfare Charity Ltd (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 22-Oct-22 Baby in Group, 3rd Baby S/Stakes
Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 22-Oct-22 Baby in Group
Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 8-Oct-22 Baby in Group, 1st Baby S/Stakes
Illabo Show Society Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 7-Oct-22 Baby of Breed
Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
- 18-Sep-22 Baby of Breed, 1st Baby S/Stakes
Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
Home Page
Tawnyoak History
My Wonderful dogs
My Happy Snaps
Tawnyoak News
My Visitors Page
Contact Form
Contact Details
Pamela Gerrey
Wirrimah, NSW, Australia
Phone : 0263839266
Email : [email protected]
|
|
|