LOCHTAY KENNELS

AUST CH Vansitar Black And Gold (AI) (IMP NZ)
"Bond"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge


Pedigree for AUST CH Vansitar Black And Gold (AI) (IMP NZ)
Breed : Dobermann Bred by : Kehoe, Cattell, Grose, McCormick
Sex : Dog Owned by : E Bell and Vansitar Dobermanns
Date of Birth : 16-Apr-18 Handled by : Emily Bell
Call Name : Bond Available for stud : No
Sire : AM CH KAYWOODS CLEAR NITE MISSION (USA) S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:
Dam : CAN CH, SUPREME CH SUMMITS VANSITAR VB EUREKA (IMP USA) S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:

Show Results

  • 14-Mar-20  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open of Breed
    Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 7-Mar-20  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Tumut Show Society (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 6-Mar-20  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open Dog
    Goulburn A P & H Society Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 14-Feb-20  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Feb-20  R/Up Best in Group, R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 9-Feb-20  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 8-Feb-20  R/Up Best in Group, R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 1-Feb-20  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC
    Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 27-Jan-20  Dog CC, Open Dog
    Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 27-Jan-20  R/Up Best in Group, R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open Dog
    Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 26-Jan-20  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open in Show
    Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-Jan-20  Dog CC, Open Dog
    Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 11-Jan-20  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open in Group
    Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 22-Dec-19  R/Up Best in Group, R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Dogs NSW Southern Region RFS Charity Show (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 15-Dec-19  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open of Breed
    ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 15-Dec-19  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open of Breed
    Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 14-Dec-19  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open of Breed
    Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 1-Dec-19  R/Up Best in Group, R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open Dog
    Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 29-Nov-19  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open in Group
    Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 24-Nov-19  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 23-Nov-19  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 23-Nov-19  Best in Show, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Show
    Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 22-Nov-19  Res Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) (Champ Show)
     
  • 22-Nov-19  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    North East Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Nov-19  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Nov-19  R/Up in Show, Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 9-Nov-19  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC
    Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 2-Nov-19  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 20-Oct-19  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 19-Oct-19  Best in Show, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Show
    Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 18-Oct-19  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-Oct-19  Res Dog CC
    Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-Oct-19  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open of Breed
    Illabo Show Society Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 6-Oct-19  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open of Breed
    Dogs ACT Utility Group Specialty (AM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 6-Oct-19  Best of Breed, Best Dog, Open in Show
    Dogs ACT Utility Group Specialty (PM Show) (ACT) (Open Show)
     
  • 5-Oct-19  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Open in Show
    Dogs ACT Utility Group Specialty (AM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 8-Sep-19  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
    Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 7-Sep-19  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 31-Aug-19  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 28-Jul-19  Junior of Breed
    Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 27-Jul-19  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 14-Jul-19  Res Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-Jul-19  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
    Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 7-Jul-19  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC
    Epic Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 6-Jul-19  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Utility Group (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 5-Jul-19  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Utility Group (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 23-Jun-19  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
    Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 22-Jun-19  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
    Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 16-Jun-19  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Junior in Group
    Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 16-Jun-19  Res Dog CC, Junior Dog
    Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 15-Jun-19  Dog CC, Junior Dog
    Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Jun-19  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
    ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 9-Jun-19  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 8-Jun-19  Junior of Breed
    ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 19-May-19  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 18-May-19  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 18-May-19  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-May-19  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-May-19  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
    South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 11-May-19  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Show
    Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 4-May-19  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior Dog
    Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 4-May-19  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
    Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 28-Apr-19  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 27-Apr-19  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
    National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 26-Apr-19  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Show
    National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 22-Apr-19  Res Dog CC, Puppy in Group
    Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 6-Apr-19  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy in Show
    Camden Show Society Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 31-Mar-19  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy in Group
    Dogs ACT March Festival (PM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 31-Mar-19  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy in Group
    Dogs ACT March Festival (AM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 30-Mar-19  Res Dog CC, Puppy in Group
    Dogs ACT March Festival (PM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 30-Mar-19  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Puppy in Group
    Dogs ACT March Festival (AM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Mar-19  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy in Show, 1st Puppy S/Stakes
    Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 3-Mar-19  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy in Show
    Tarago Show Society (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 16-Feb-19  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy of Breed
    Gundagai P & A Society (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Feb-19  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy in Show, 1st Puppy S/Stakes
    Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 9-Feb-19  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy in Show, 1st Puppy S/Stakes
    Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 28-Jan-19  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy in Group
    Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 28-Jan-19  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy of Breed
    Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 27-Jan-19  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy in Group
    Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 20-Jan-19  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy of Breed
    Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 20-Jan-19  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy of Breed
    Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 19-Jan-19  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy in Group
    Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-Jan-19  Puppy in Group, 1st Puppy S/Stakes
    Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-Jan-19  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy in Group, 1st Puppy S/Stakes
    Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 2-Dec-18  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Minor in Show
    Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (PM) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 2-Dec-18  Res Dog CC, Minor in Group
    Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (AM) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 1-Dec-18  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Minor of Breed
    Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (AM) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 1-Dec-18  Minor of Breed
    Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (PM) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 30-Nov-18  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Minor in Group
    Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (AM) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 30-Nov-18  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Minor of Breed
    Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (PM) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 25-Nov-18  Minor of Breed
    Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 24-Nov-18  Minor in Group
    Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 24-Nov-18  Minor in Group
    Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 18-Nov-18  Res Dog CC, Minor of Breed
    Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 17-Nov-18  Res Dog CC, Minor of Breed
    Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 17-Nov-18  Res Dog CC, Minor of Breed
    Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 28-Oct-18  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Minor in Show, 1st Puppy S/Stakes
    Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 27-Oct-18  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Minor in Show, 1st Puppy S/Stakes
    Far South East Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 27-Oct-18  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Minor in Show
    Far South East Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 21-Oct-18  Dog CC, Minor in Group
    Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 20-Oct-18  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Minor in Show
    Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 1-Oct-18  Baby in Group, 3rd Baby S/Stakes
    Dogs ACT Spring Carnival (ACT) (Champ Show)
     

 

 

Home Page  About Us  My Dogs

Links Page  Guest Book  Contact Form



Contact Details
Kerry Bell
Southern Highlands, NSW, Australia
Phone : 0412 998 663
Email : [email protected]


All Content Copyright
Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies