GLENAYDEN ENGLISH COCKERS 

Aust.Ch. Glenayden Chandon
"LAURA"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge
Laura conditoned to sparkke with Advance Premium food!

Thrilled after a long wait Laura is growing back her coat, at four outings last weekend she was awarded the CC, one BOB & three RU BOB. We now have enough points to apply for Laura's title our first Frazer champion!!

OUR LADY TAKES RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW AT JUNIOR KENNEL CLUB 5/08/12, BREED JUDGE WAS MR RON JAMES (UK), GS JUDGE MR DAN ERICSSON (SWEDEN)HOW PROUD WE ARE!!

'LAURA' is our little lady from Ch. Glenayden Moon Mist and our Scottish boy Frazer, Ch. Bencleuch Beaujolais, she is full of cocker qualities and has attitude to burn. Thrilled to say her first day out she took BABY IN SHOW AT THE NSW COCKER SPANIEL SPECIALTY, under Breed specialist, Brian Forster UK - Laura never missed a beat and performed like an a real show girl, we are very excited about this lady who has a pedigree to also excit - line breeding to the finest and top producing lines in the UK!!! Laura is well on her way to her title and taken Runner Up In Gundog Group at just 11 months of age!!


Pedigree for Aust.Ch. Glenayden Chandon
Breed : Cocker Spaniel Bred by : Ann O'keefe
Sex : Bitch Owned by : Ann O'keefe
Date of Birth : 20-Dec-10 Handled by : Ann O'keefe
Call Name : LAURA Available for stud : N/A
Sire : CH.BENCLEUCH BEAUJOLIAS (IMP.UK) S: ENG. & IRISH CH. LINDRIDGE TICKET TO RIDE S: SH.CH.LINDRIDGE STAR TURN
D: LINDRIDGE FRAGRANT CLOUD
D: BENCLEUCH BELLA LOLLITA S: SPA.CH.LOS.OMBUS VIP AT BENCLEUCH (ESP)
D: SH.CH.BENCLEUCH BELLA ROSA
Dam : AUST.CH. GLENAYDEN MOON MIST S: AUST.CH. WILJANA MOONSTRUCK S: SH.CH.BITCON TROUBADOR
D: SH.CH.LENNOXGROVE RAG DOLL
D: AUST.CH.GLENBRIAR WATER LILY S: CH.GLENAYDEN CONOUSTIE (IID)
D: CH.FEENIX FLIGHT TIME


Recent Show Results
  • 19-Sep-12 RU BEST IN SHOW - NATIONAL
    Won at NATIONAL COCKER SHOW ACT (Judge was Mrs L Palmer (UK))
     
  • 1-Sep-12 Res.Bitch Challenge
    Won at Purina Spring Fair (Judge was Mr V O'Brien (Ireland))
     
  • 19-Aug-12 Best of Breed
    Won at The Gundog Society (Judge was Mrs M Markatony)
     
  • 18-Aug-12 Bitch cc & RU Best of Breed
    Won at The Gundog Society (Judge was Mrs F Quinlan (ACT))
     
  • 11-Aug-12 BEST IN SHOW!!!!
    Won at The Cocker Spaniel Society of NSW Inc (Judge was Mr E Boxhall (Vic))
     
  • 5-Aug-12 BEST IN GROUP & RU BEST IN SHOW - DAN ERICSSON!
    Won at Junior Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Ron James (UK) Gundogs)
     
  • 4-Aug-12 Reserve Bitch Challenge
    Won at The Sydney Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs B Stenmark (US))
     
  • 3-Aug-12 Bitch Challenge Best of Breed
    Won at The Sydney Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Branislav Rajic (Slovenia))
     
  • 21-Jul-12 Bitch Challenge RU Best of Breed
    Won at North of The Harbour All Breeds (Judge was Mr Jaime Ganoza (Peru))
     
  • 20-Jul-12 Bitch Challenge & Best of Breed
    Won at North of The Harbour All Breeds (Judge was Mrs Sharon Derrick (Canada))
     
  • 15-Jul-12 Reserve Bitch Challenge
    Won at Sutherland Shire Kennel Club (Judge was Mr P Frost (Vic))
     
  • 8-Jul-12 BITCH CHALLENGE & RU BEST OF BREED
    Won at Hawkesbury Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs S Davis (NSW))
     
  • 8-Jul-12 BITCH CHALLENGE & RU BEST OF BREED
    Won at Hawkesbury Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs R Robertson (NSW))
     
  • 7-Jul-12 BITCH CHALLENGE & BEST OF BREED
    Won at Penrith Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs P Hall (NSW))
     
  • 7-Jul-12 BITCH CHALLENGE & RU BEST OF BREED
    Won at Penrith Kennel & Obed. Club (Judge was Mrs S Bover (Vic))
     

 



Contact Details
Ann O'Keefe
Agnes Banks, NSW, Australia
Phone : 0423124549
Email : [email protected]

Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies